Fellows

Jeremy Adelman
Professor of History
Henry Charles Lea Professor of History
Director of the Global History Lab
Office
G32 Dickinson Hall
Yacine Ait-Sahalia
Bendheim Center for Finance
Otto A. Hack '03 Professor of Finance
Professor of Economics
Office
204 26 Prospect Ave.
Eve Ashheim
Senior Lecturer in Visual Arts
Lewis Center for the Arts
Office
185 Nassau Street
Christopher Ayres
Head Coach, Men's Wrestling
Office
E54 Jadwin Gymnasium
Ronni Baer
Adler Distinguished Curator of European Art
Lecturer in Art and Archaeology
Art Museum
Office
240 194 Nassau Street
Margaret Beissinger
Research Scholar
Slavic Languages and Literatures
Office
038 East Pyne Building
Mark Beissinger
Henry W. Putnam Professor of Politicsic
Acting Director, Princeton Institute for International and Regional Studies
Office
237 Corwin Hall
Daniel Bennett
Assistant Director of Campus Recreation for Facilities
Office
Dillon Gymnasium
Brielle Bentley
Interior Designer
Office of Capital Projects
Office
Macmillan building
Mariana Bono
Lecturer in Spanish
Associate Director of the Spanish Language Program
AB Adviser
Office
033 East Pyne Hall
LaTanya Buck
Dean for Diversity and Inclusion
Office of the Vice President for Campus Life
Office
Nassau Hall, Rm 220
David Builes
Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Office
1879 Hall, Room 212
Michael Cadden
Senior Lecturer in Theater in the Lewis Center for the Arts
Office
185 Nassau St.
David Campbell
Clinician & Coordinator of Postdoctoral Psychology Training, University Health Services
Office
McCosh Health Center, Third Floor
Anne Cheng
Professor of English
Director, Program in American Studies
Office
73 McCosh Hall
Emily Davidson
Assistant Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering
Office
A407 Engineering Quad
Nathaniel Daw
Professor of Princeton Neuroscience Institute and Psychology
Office
234 Princeton Neuroscience Institute
Sean Driscoll
Women's Soccer Head Coach
Office
Dillon Gymnasium, Rm 3
Juliana Dweck
Chief Curator, Princeton University Art Museum
Office
199 Nassau Street
Lamyaa El-Gabry
Lecturer in Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Office
D324 E-Quad
Barbara Engelhardt
Assistant Professor of Computer Science
Office
322 Computer Science Building
Jianqing Fan
Frederick L. Moore, Class of 1918, Professor in Finance
Professor of Operations Research and Financial Engineering
Office
205 Sherrerd Hall
Jarrett Fisher
Assistant Dean of Undergrad Students
Director of Student Agencies
Office
48 University Pl, Suite 003
Claire Fowler
Senior Associate Dean of the College
Office
406 Morrison Hall
Joshua Freeman
Lecturer in the Council of the Humanities and East Asian Studies
Link-Cotsen Postdoctoral Fellow in the Society of Fellows
Office
Joseph Henry House
Paul Frymer
Professor of Politics
Director of the Program in Law and Public Affairs
Office
415 Robertson Hall
Cristiano Galbiati
Professor of Physics
Office
364 Jadwin Hall
Mario Gandelsonas
Class of 1913 Lecturer in Architecture
Professor of Architecture
Office
Architecture Building S115-B (first floor)
Daniel Garber
A. Watson Armour, III University Professor of Philosophy
Office
112 1879 Hall
Elizabeth Gavis
Damon B. Pfeiffer Professor in the Life Sciences
Professor of Molecular Biology
Office
416 Schultz Laboratory
Ben Gerlofs
Post Doctoral Fellow
Program in Latin American Studies
Office
329 Aaron Burr Hall
Reena Goldthree
Assistant Professor
Department of African American Studies
Office
007 Stanhope Hall
Thomas Gregor
Associate Professor of Physics and the Lewis-Sigler Institute for Integrative Genomics.
Office
120 Jadwin Hall
Eric Gregory
Professor of Religion
Director, Program in Humanistic Studies
Office
236 1879 Hall
Onur Gunay
Lecturer, Anthropology Department
Office
429 Roberrtson Hall
Thomas Hare
William Sauter LaPorte '28 Professor in Regional Studies
Professor of Comparative Literature
Office
113 East Pyne Building
Elizabeth Harmon
Laurance S. Rockefeller Professor of Philosophy and the University Center for Human Values.
Office
120 1879 Hall
Hendrik Hartog
Class of 1921 Bicentennial Professor in the History of American Law and Liberty.
Acting Director, Program in American Studies.
Office
214 Dickinson Hall
Tennille Haynes
Director, Carl A. Fields Center
Office of the Vice President for Campus Life
Office
204 Carl Fields Center
Aleksandar Hemon
Professor of Creative Writing in the Lewis Center for the Arts.
Office
Arts Tower
Christie Henry
Director of Princeton University Press
Office
41 William Street
Daniel Heyman
Lecturer in Visual Arts
Office
185 Nassau Street
A.M. Homes
Lecturer in Creative Writing and the Lewis Center for the Arts
Office
New South Building, Floor 6
Frederick Hughson
Professor of Molecular Biology
Office
215 Schultz Laboratory
Amanda Irwin Wilkins
Director
Lecturer in the Princeton Writing Program
Office
S002B Baker Hall
Alison Isenberg
Professor of History
Office
122 Dickinson Hall
Robin Izzo
Executive Director, Environmental Health and Safety.
Office
262 Alexander St.
Desmond Jagmohan
Assistant Professor of Politics
Office
249 Corwin Hall
Harold James
Claude and Lore Kelly Professor in European Studies
Professor of History and International Affairs
Office
218 Dickinson Hall
Marzenna James
Lecturer in Politics
Office
Corwin Hall
David Jarvis
Associate Director, PIIRS, Princeton Institute for International and Regional Studies
Office
Louis A. Simpson International Bldg.
Ethan Kapstein
Visiting Professor, The Princeton School of Public and International Affairs
Office
220 Robertson Hall
Martha King
Research Scholar
Senior Editor, Papers of Thomas Jefferson
Office
Firestone library
Paul LaMarche
Vice Provost for Space Programming and Planning
Office of the Provost
Office
Nassau Hall, Rm 3
Aaron Landsman
Lecturer in Theater and the Lewis Center for the Arts
Office
185 Nassau St.
Rebecca Lazier
Senior Lecturer in Dance in the Lewis Center for the Arts
Office
185 Nassau Street
Harvey Lederman
Assistant Professor Department of Philosophy
Office
205 Marx Hall
Naomi Leonard
Edwin S. Wilsey Professor of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Director
Council on Science and Technology
Office
Engineering Quad
Thomas Leonard
Research Scholar, The Council of the Humanities
Lecturer in Economics
Office
418 Robertson Hall
Yiyun Li
Creative Writing Faculty
Kevin Licciardi
Office of the General Counsel
University Counsel
Office
404 New South Building
Wyatt Lloyd
Assistant Professor of Computer Science.
Office
323 Computer Science Building
Rosina Lozano
Associate Professor of History
Class of 1942 University Preceptor
Office
G-29 Dickinson Hall
Matt Lynn
Assistant Director, Novogratz Bridge Year Program
Office of International Programs
Office of the Dean of the College
Office
A57 Louis A. Simpson International Building
Daniela Mairhofer
Assistant Professor of Classics
Office
037 East Pyne Building
Kathleen Mannheimer
Senior Career Advisor, Career Services.
Office
211 36 University Place
William Manning
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Office
Dillon Gymnasium, Room 3
Shawn Maxam
Assistant Director for Diversity and Inclusion
Office of the Provost
Office
201 Nassau Street
Peter Meyers
Professor of Physics
Office
367 Jadwin Hall
Christopher Mongilia
Coordinator for Men's Basketball
Office
Jadwin Gym
Cara Morey
Head Coach of Women's Ice Hockey
Office
200 Baker Rink
George Morris
Field Manager, Design and Construction
Office
200 Elm Drive, Macmillan Building
Isadora Mota
Assistant Professor of History
Office
G-30 Dickinson Hall
Miqueias Mugge
Associate Research Scholar, Princeton Institute for International and Regional Studies
Office
328 Aaron Burr Hall
Paul Muldoon
Howard G.B. Clark '21 University Professor in the Humanities
Professor of Creative Writing in the Lewis Center for the Arts
Director, Princeton Atelier
Office
New South Building, Fl 6